List of Schools

DEO’S Kapurthala
Sr. No Institute Name Address Type Contact No. E-Mail Address
1 District Education Officer (EE) Kapurthala Office 1822230140 ssa_Kapurthala[at]Yahoo.com
2 District Education Officer (SE) Kapurthala Office 1822232436  
Govt. Senior Secondary/ High Schools
S. No Name of Institute Address
1 GSSS BALERKHANPUR BALER KHANPUR
2 GSSS HUSSAINPUR HUSSAINPUR
3 GSSS KHERA DONA KHERA DONA
4 GSSS NATHU CHAHAL NATHU CHAHAL
5 GSSS SAIDOWAL SAIDOWAL
6 GSSS SIDHWAN DONA SIDHWAN DONA
7 GSSS DHALIWAL BET DHALIWAL BET
8 GSSS DIALPUR DIALPUR
9 GSSS KANJLI KANJLI
10 GSSS KAPURTHALA (BOYS) KAPURTHALA WARD NO-9
11 GSSS KAPURTHALA (GIRLS) KAPURTHALA WARD NO-17
12 GSSS MADHOPUR MADHOPUR
13 GSSS NANGAL MAJHA NANGAL MAJHA
14 GSSS NURPUR LUBHANA NURPUR LUBHANA
15 GSSS RAMIDI RAMIDI
16 GSSS SURKHPUR SURAKHPUR
17 GSSS WADALAN KALAN WADALAN KALAN
18 GSSS DHAPAI DHAPAI
19 GSSS FATTU DHINGA FATTU DHINGA
20 GSSS KHALU KHALU
21 GSSS KHIRANWALI KHIRANWALI
22 GSSS KHUKRAIN KHUKRAIN
23 GSSS BUSSOWAL BUSSOWAL
24 GSSS PARAMJITPUR PARAMJIT PUR
25 GSSS SULTANPUR LODHI (Boys) SULTANPUR WARD NO-3
26 GSSS TALWANDI CHAUDHRIAN TALWANDI CHAUDHRIAN
27 GSSS DUDWINDI DUDWINDI
28 GSSS MOTHANWALA ALLADITTA(MOTHANWALA)
29 GSSS RAMPUR JAGIR RAMPUR JAGIR
30 GSSS SAIDPUR SAIDPUR
31 GSSS SULTANPUR LODHI (Girls) SULTANPUR WARD NO-11
32 GSSS TIBBA TIBBA
33 GSSS BASSI BASSI
34 GSSS BEGOWAL BEGOWAL WARD NO-10
35 GSSS BHOLATH BHOLATH WARD NO-3
36 GSSS DHILWAN (BOYS) DHILWAN WARD NO-3
37 GSSS LAKHAN KE PADDA LAKHANKE PADDE
38 GSSS NADALA NADALA
39 GSSS NANGAL LUBHANA NANGAL LUBHANA
40 GSSS ATHOLI ATHOLI
41 GSSS BHANO KI BHANO KI
42 GSSS BHULLA RAI BHULLA RAI
43 GSSS JAGATPUR JATTAN JAGATPUR JATTAN
44 GSSS LAKHPUR LAKH PUR
45 GSSS MAULI MAULI
46 GSSS PHAGWARA (BOYS) PHAGWARA WARD NO. 23
47 GSSS PHAGWARA (GIRLS) PHAGWARA WARD NO. 23
48 GSSS RANIPUR RANIPUR RAJPUTTAN
49 GHS BHANO LANGA BHANO LANGA
50 GHS BHULANA SAIDO BHULANA
51 GHS DHUDIANWAL DHUDIAN WALA
52 GHS JAWALAPUR JAWALAPUR
53 GHS KALA SANGHIAN (GIRLS) ALAMGIR
54 GHS KHANOWAL KHANOWAL
55 GHS RAZAPUR RAZAPUR
56 GHS SANDHU CHATHA SANDHU CHATHA
57 GHS SHEIKHUPUR KAPURTHALA WARD NO-11
58 GHS TALWANDI PAIN TALWANDI PAIN
59 GHS BHANDAL BET BHANDAL BET
60 GHS CHAHERU CHAHERU
61 GHS DHAM BADSHAHPUR BADSHAH PUR
62 GHS DIALPUR (GIRLS) DIALPUR
63 GHS GAJI GADANA GAJI GADANA
64 GHS HAMIRA HAMIRA
65 GHS KHAJURALA KHAJURALA
66 GHS LAKHAN KALAN LAKHAN KALAN
67 GHS MAHERU MAHERU
68 GHS MEHTAN MEHATAN
69 GHS MUDOWAL MUDOWAL
70 GHS AHMADPUR AHMADPUR
71 GHS AUJLA JOGI AUJLA JOGI
72 GHS BHAWANIPUR BHAWANIPUR
73 GHS DHALIWAL DONA DHALIWAL DONA
74 GHS IBBAN IBBAN
75 GHS BUREWAL BUREWAL
76 GHS JABBOWAL JABBOWAL
77 GHS SHAHWALA ANDRISA SHAHWALA ANDRISA
78 GHS DALLA DALLA
79 GHS HAIBATPUR HAIBATPUR
80 GHS JEORGEPUR JEORGEPUR(MARIPUR)
81 GHS MANGUPUR MANGUPUR
82 GHS MOHABBLIPUR MOHABBLIPUR
83 GHS THATTA NAWAN THATTA
84 GHS AKBARPUR AKBARPUR
85 GHS BAGRIAN BAGRIAN
86 GHS BARIAR BARIAR
87 GHS BHADAS BHADAS
88 GHS BOPARAI BOPARAI
89 GHS BUTALA BUTALA
90 GHS CHAKOKI CHAKOKI
91 GHS DHILWAN (GIRLS) DHILWAN WARD NO-9
92 GHS IBRAHIMWAL IBRAHIMWAL TARAF ARSHAD KHAD
93 GHS KHASSAN KHASSAN
94 GHS MANA TALWANDI MANNA TALWANDI
95 GHS MAQSOODPUR MAKSOODPUR
96 GHS RAIPUR ARIAN RAJPUR ARAIN
97 GHS RAIPUR PIR BAKSHWALA RAJPUR PIR BAKSH WALA
98 GHS RAMGARH RAMGARH
99 GHS TALWARA TALWARA
100 GHS (KANYA ) PANCHHAT PANCHHAT
101 GHS BAGHANA BAGHANA
102 GHS CHACHO KI CHACHOKI
103 GHS CHAK PREMA CHAK PREMA
104 GHS HADIABAD PHAGWARA WARD NO. 11
105 GHS HARBANSPUR HARBANSPUR
106 GHS PANDORI PANDORI
107 GHS RAMPUR SUNRA RAMPUR SUNRA
108 GHS REHANA JATTAN REHANA JATTAN
109 GHS SAHNI SAHNI
110 GHS UCHA PIND

UCHA PIND

Private/ Affiliated/ Recognized Schools
Sr. No School Name Address Contact
1 AKAL PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL BIBRI  
2 ANAND PUBLIC SR.SEC. SCHOOL.KPT KAPURTHALA WARD NO-15 1822238032
3 AS NANDA PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-9  
4 ASHIRWAD MODEL HIGH SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-10 1822233400
5 B.S.T.SR.SEC.SCHOOL BIHARIPUR  
6 BABA KHUSHHAL MODEL SCHOOL MADHOPUR  
7 DR. RAM RAKHA MEMORIAL SCHOOL SIDHWAN DONA 1822254837
8 GOPAL PUBLIC SCHOOL SAIDO BHULANA  
9 GREEN FIELD SR. SEC.PUBLIC SCH KAPURTHALA WARD NO-15 1822232087
10 GTB PUBLIC SCHOOL Kala Sanghian  
11 GURU NANAK DEV CONVENT HIGH SC ALAMGIR 1822259661
12 JHANDA MAL PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-24 1822276406
13 KENDRIAY VIDHIALYA 1 RCFHUSAINPR HUSSAINPUR 1822228461
14 KENDRIAY VIDHIALYA 2 RCFHUSAINPR HUSSAINPUR 1822227303
15 KIPS PUBLIC SCHOOL KHERA DONA 1822253332
16 MANDI HARDIGANJ GIRLS HIGH SCH KAPURTHALA WARD NO-13 1822236125
17 NAV PREM PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-15 1822231490
18 ONKAR PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-23  
19 ROYAL BABY MODEL SCHOOL SHEIKHPUR)BHAGATPUR)  
20 S D PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL BHAUI  
21 S.N.S MODEL SCHOOL SAIDO BHULANA  
22 SANT HIRA DASS PUBLIC SCHOOL ALAMGIR 1822258321
23 SH HARKRISHAN PUBLIC SCHOOL KHUSROPUR 1822254552
24 UNIQUE MODEL SCHOOL SAIDO BHULANA  
25 HARKISHAN PUBLIC SCHOOL SAIDO BHULANA 1828222119
26 ADARSH PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA(R) TARLOKPURA, 1822255871
DOGRANWAL
27 AMAR NATH HINDU HIGH SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-4 1822235140
28 ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL RAMIDI 1822273218
29 ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, JAL RD, KPT KAPURTHALA WARD NO-5 1822221558
30 B.S.S PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-4 1822234557
31 BABY MODEL SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-9 1822233535
32 BAWA LALWANI PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-5 1822235814
33 CHET SINGH MEMORIAL PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-17  
34 CHRIST KING CONVENT SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-5 1822233367
35 DASHMESH PUBLIC SCHOOL HAMIRA 1822252643
36 DASHMESH PUBLIC SCHOOL SANGOJILA  
37 DAV MODEL HIGH SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-4 1822231896
38 DOABA PUBLIC SCHOOL KOT KARAR KHAN  
39 GURU HAR GOBIND PUBLIC SCHOOL SURAKHPUR  
40 GURU HARKRISHAN INTERNATIONAL BOHANI  
PUBLIC SCHOOL
41 GURU NANAK HIGH SCHOOL LAKHAN KALAN  
42 GURU NANAK MODEL SCHOOL DIALPUR  
43 GURU NANAK PUBLIC SCHOOL DHALIWAL BET 1822267143
44 GURU NANAK PUBLIC SCHOOL HAMIRA  
45 GURU NANAK PUBLIC SCHOOL RAMIDI  
46 GURU NANAK PUBLIC SCHOOL DHAM  
47 GURU NANAK PUBLIC SCHOOL WADALAN KALAN  
48 GURU RAVIDASS PUBLIC SCHOOL KHOJEWALI 1822255087
49 GURUKUL PUBLIC SCHOOL BHANDAL BET 9876906353
50 H R MEMORIAL PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-4 1822230220
51 INDIAN PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-5  
52 ISLAMIA PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-17  
53 KAPURTHALA PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-17  
54 KENDRIYA VIDHYALA NEW CONTENMENT BISHANPUR 1822235931
55 KULWANT RAI JAIN DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-5 1822226449
56 LITLE ANGLE PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-5 1822237419
57 MDSD SR.SEC.SCHOOL KPT KAPURTHALA WARD NO-17 1822232431
58 MGN SR. SEC. SCHOOL, KPT KAPURTHALA WARD NO-17 1822233662-63
59 MOHINDRA PUBLIC SCHOOL DIALPUR  
60 NEW NAVEEN MODEL SCHOOL KOKALPUR  
61 OLIVER PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-5 1822329779
62 PREM JOT SEN. SEC. SCHOOL KAPURTHALA(R) TARLOKPURA, 1822226103
DOGRANWAL
63 PRITA LEE LESSON PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-10 1822233494
64 RAMGARHIA MIDDLE SCHOOL NAN MA NANGAL MAJHA  
65 SAINIK SCHOOL KAPURTHALA KAPURTHALA WARD NO-9 1822232532
66 SANT HARNAM DASS PUBLIC SCHOOL SURAKHPUR  
67 TARA SINGH MEMORIAL PUBLIC SCHOOL DHALIWAL BET 1822267005
68 AB PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-23  
69 AMAN MODEL SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-27  
70 ASIAN PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-4 1822508812
71 B R PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-1 1822232441
72 BHAI GHANAIYA ACADEMY KHIRANWALI 1822281462
73 BST SEN. SEC. SCHOOL IBBAN 1822255111
74 DASHMESH KHALSA PUBLIC SCHOOL SAIFLABAD  
75 DASHMESH PUBLIC SEN. SEC. SCHOOL BHAWANIPUR  
76 DOABA MODEL SCHOOL AUJLA JOGI  
77 GOPAL KRISHAN MODEL SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-22 1822230517
78 GURU AMAR DASS PUBLIC SCHOOL UCHA  
79 GURU NANAK HIGH SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-1 1822500117
80 GURU RAM DASS PUBLIC SCHOOL DABULIAN  
81 HINDU PUTRI PATH SHALA, KPT KAPURTHALA WARD NO-2 1822230082
82 KAMAL MODEL SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-22 1822235447
83 KAMALIA KHALSA HIGH SCHOOL KPT KAPURTHALA WARD NO-1 1822502904
84 KHALSA MIDDLE SCHOOL KHUKRAIN  
85 NAVDEEP MODEL SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-19 1822233205
86 NEW NAVEEN PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-22 1822234191
87 R N PUBLIC SCHOOL FATTU DHINGA  
88 RAVI MODEL SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-27 1822236593
89 RLM PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-13 1822236888
90 ROYAL BABY MODEL SCHOOL KOLIANWALA  
91 SAHIBJADA AJIT SINGH PUBLIC SCHOOL BHAWANIPUR 1822265261
92 SAHIBZADA AJIT SINGH PUBLIC SCHOOL NURPUR RAJPUTTAN  
93 SAHID UDHAM SINGH MEMORIAL PUBLIC SCHOOL PARVEZ NAGAR  
94 SPRING DAILS PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA(R) TARLOKPURA, 1822230183
DOGRANWAL
95 SWAMI ANANDGIRI MEMORIAL PUBLIC SCHOOL KAPURTHALA WARD NO-19 1822509481
96 SACRED HEART PUBLIC SCHOOL AMRITSAR OCTROI, KPT 1822233419
97 BR PUBLIC SCHOOL AMRITSAR ROAD, KPT 1822232441
98 BDS PUBLIC SCHOOL JAGAJIT COLONY,KPT 1822237102
99 LITTLE STAR BABY MODEL SCHOOL KAPURTHALA 1822230656
100 GTB PUBLIC SCHOOL AJIT NAGAR, KPT 1822230814
101 ST. SOLDIER SR.SEC. SCHOOL OLD HOSPITAL, KPT 1822230666
102 SETH HUKUM CHAND PUBLIC SCHOOL JALANDHAR 1812650991
103 AKAL ACEDMAY SULTANPUR WARD NO-3 1828222384
104 ARYA MODEL HIGH SCHOOL SULTANPUR WARD NO-3 1828222166
105 BST PUBLIC SCHOOL SUJOKALIA  
106 HARKRISHAN PUBLIC SCHOOL SULTANPUR WARD NO-7 1828222119
107 NS KHALSA SR.SEC. SCHOOL SPL SULTANPUR WARD NO-6 1828222028
108 CHIRST JOYTI CONVENT SCHOOL ADALAT CHAK 1828222079
109 DASHMESH ACADMY ADALAT CHAK ADALAT CHAK 1828233899
110 JNV MASITAN MASITAN 1828252399
111 SD HIGH SCHOOL SULATNPUR SULTANPUR WARD NO-12  
112 SUNSHINE PB SCH. DUDWINDI DUDWINDI  
113 A N S PUBLIC SCHOOL NADALA  
114 ADARSH PUBLIC SCHOOL RAMGARH 1822245022
115 AJANTA MODEL SER. SEC SCHOOL BHOLATH WARD NO-3  
116 ALPINE PUBLIC SCHOOL BHATNURA KALAN  
117 BABA DALIP SINGH HIGH SCHOOL NANGAL LUBHANA 1822242061
118 BABA DIWAN SINGH HIGH SCHOOL RAJPUR ARAIN 1822271030
119 BONNY PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL BOPARAI  
120 CHRIST KING CONVENT SCHOOL BHOLATH WARD NO. 1  
121 DASHMESH MODEL HIGH SCHOOL BHOLATH WARD NO-2 1822244426
122 DASHMESH MODEL HIGH SCHOOL MAKSOODPUR  
123 DASHMESH MODEL SCHOOL LAKHANKE PADDE  
124 DASHMESH MODEL SCHOOL NADALA 1822271787
125 DHILWAN INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL DHILWAN WARD NO-1 1822273527, 01822273082
126 DOABA MODEL SCHOOL BAGRIAN  
127 EK ONKAR PUBLIC SEC. SER. SCHOOL MANDI ROAD  
128 EVER GREEN DAY BORDING SCHOOL KHASSAN  
129 G K PUBLIC SCHOOL MANNA TALWANDI  
130 G M PUBLIC SCHOOL DHILWAN DHILWAN WARD NO-6 18222274457
131 G N NATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL TANDI IBRAHIMWAL TARAF ARSHAD KHAD  
132 GN NATIONAL SCHOOL CHAKOKI 1822273360
133 GREENWAY MODEL SCHOOL DHILWAN DHILWAN WARD NO-5  
134 GURU GOBIND SINGH MODEL SCHOOL BAJAJ 1822244390
135 GURU GOBIND SINGH PUBLIC SCHOOL LAKHANKE PADDE 1822262058
136 GURU HARKRISHAN PUBLIC SCHOOL BEGOWAL WARD NO-2  
137 GURU NANAK MODEL HIGH SCHOOL BHOLATH WARD NO-9  
138 GURU NANAK PREM KARAMSAR PUBLIC SCHOOL NADALA  
139 GURU NANAK PUBLIC SCHOOL BEGOWAL WARD NO-11  
140 GURU RAMDASS PUBLIC SCHOOL MIANI BHAGUPURAIN 182250871
141 GURU TEG BAHADUR PUBLIC SCHOOL SANGOWAL 1822274029
142 GURU TEG BAHADUR MODEL HIGH SCHOOL BHOLATH WARD NO-10 1822510653
143 GURU TEG BAHADUR PUBLIC SCHOOL IBRAHIMWAL TARAF ARSHAD KHAD  
144 HAPPY MODEL SCHOOL BUTALA  
145 HAPPY MODEL SCHOOL, DHILWAN DHILWAN WARD NO-9  
146 HOLY KIDS PUBLIC SCHOOL BEGOWAL WARD NO-1  
147 JIVAN JYOTI PUBLIC SCHOOL CHAKOKI 1822273252
148 JIVAN JYOTI PUBLIC SCHOOL MIRZA PUR 1822271180
149 KALGIDHAR PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL BHOLATH WARD NO-9  
150 KARAMJOT MODEL HIGH SCHOOL MAKSOODPUR 1822242635
151 KHALSA SR. SEC.SCHOOL BEGOWAL BEGOWAL WARD NO-11  
152 LITTLE ANGEL CONVENT SCHOOL BHOLATH WARD NO-6  
153 M D PUBLIC SCHOOL BOPARAI  
154 MIRI PIRI PUBLIC SER. SEC. SCHOOL BHATNURA KALAN  
155 MURALA PUBLIC SCHOOL BEGOWAL WARD NO-11  
156 N G PUBLIC SCHOOL RAJPUR PIR BAKSH WALA  
157 NATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL IBRAHIMWAL TARAF ARSHAD KHAD  
158 NATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL NADALA 1822245272
159 NEW GREAT WAY MODEL SCHOOL KHASSAN  
160 SANT MAJHA SINGH PUBLIC SCHOOL BHADAS  
161 SANT PREM SINGH EDUCATION SCHOOL AKBARPUR 1822248749
162 SANT PREM SINGH PUBLIC SCHOOL FATEHGARH SIKRI 182250871
163 SBS PUBLIC SCHOOL BEGOWAL WARD NO-11  
164 SHISHU MODEL HIGH SCHOOL BHOLATH WARD NO-11  
165 SHRI HARDIYAL MEMORIAL PUBLIC SCHOOL DHILWAN WARD NO-6  
166 SHRI HARGOBIND SER. SEC SCHOOL NADALA  
167 STEP BY STEP MODEL SCHOOL BEGOWAL WARD NO-6  
168 TEHAL SINGH MEMORIAL PUBLIC SCHOLL TALWARA  
169 YOUNG PETAL PUBLIC SCHOOL BHOLATH WARD NO-11 1822241007
170 A V KHALSA MIDDLESCHOOL PALAHI PALAHI 1824228191
171 ADARSH BAL VIDHIYA PHAGWARA PHAGWARA WARD NO. 25 1824261618
172 ARYA HIGH SCH PHAGWARA PHAGWARA WARD NO. 15 1824260291
173 ARYA MODEL SR.SEC.SCH PHG PHAGWARA WARD NO. 23 1824260328
174 B L SETH PUBLIC SCH HARBANSPUR HARBANSPUR 1824290246
175 BIST DOAB PUBLIC SCHOOL PANCHAAT PANCHHAT 1824243100
176 D I P S BHABIANA BHABIANA  
177 DIVINE PUBLIC SCHOOL PHG PHAGWARA SHARKI  
178 G D R DAY BORDING PB SCH PHG PHAGWARA WARD NO. 13 1824263911
179 GREENWAY PUBLIC SCHOOL R. JATTAN REHANA JATTAN 1824242120
180 GURU HAR RAI PUBLIC SCHOOL, PALAHI ROAD, PHG PHAGWARA WARD NO. 15 1824329707
181 JANTA COLLEGE & SE.SEC. SCHOOL PREET NAGAR PHAGWARA WARD NO. 15 1824263911
182 JYOTI MODEL SCHOOL, BHAGAT PURA PHAGWARA WARD NO. 10 1824266185
183 KALGIDHAR MODEL SCHOOL BAGHANA  
184 KALSI MODEL HIGH SCH HADIABAD PHAGWARA WARD NO. 12  
185 KAMLA NEHRU PUBLIC SCHOOL CHAK HAKIM 01824-228137
186 KAMLA NEHRU PUBLIC SCHOOL, MODEL TOWN PHAGWARA WARD NO. 23 01824-228137
187 KAROL GROVE PUBLIC SCHOOL, PHG PHAGWARA WARD NO. 13 1824555977
188 KHALSA AMARJIT SEN. SEC. SCHOO DOMELI 1824242006
189 MODERN PUBLIC SCH PHAGWARA PHAGWARA WARD NO. 17  
190 NATIONAL MODEL SCHOOL, ONKAR NAGAR, PHAGWARA PHAGWARA WARD NO. 6  
191 NAV BHARAT (G) HIGH SCHOOL PANCHHAT PANCHHAT 1824260964
192 NEW BCS SR. SEC. SCHOOL PHAGWARA WARD NO. 4 1824271830
193 NEW MODEL SCHOOL, LAMIAN MOHALLA, PHG PHAGWARA WARD NO. 18 1824267473
194 NEW SUN FLOWER HIGH SCH PHG PHAGWARA WARD NO. 14 1824223247
195 NSS PUBLIC SCHOOL PHAGWARA WARD NO. 3 1824223247
196 PILOT PUBLIC SCHOOL KOT RANI PHAGWARA SHARKI 1824266181
197 PILOT PUBLIC SCHOOL, BHAGAT PURA, PHG. PHAGWARA WARD NO. 11 1824266181
198 PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL PANCHHAT PANCHHAT 1824243366
199 PUBLIC MODEL SCH. MODEL TOWN PHAGWARA WARD NO. 25 1824266259
200 R S MODEL SCHOOL PHAGWARA PHAGWARA WARD NO. 19 1824265457
201 RAMGARHIA SR.SEC.SCHOOL(G) PHG PHAGWARA WARD NO. 23 1824260267
202 RAMGARHIA SR.SEC.SCHSATNAMPURA PHAGWARA WARD NO. 11 1824260358
203 RASHTRIYA BAL VIDHIYA PHG PHAGWARA WARD NO. 24 1824260859
204 RK NEW MODEL SCHOOL, GT ROAD MEHTAN, PHG. MEHATAN  
205 SAI RAM SUNRISE SR.SEC.SCH PHG PHAGWARA WARD NO. 14 1824278439
206 SANT NAM DEV PB SCH PHG PHAGWARA WARD NO. 14 1824275995
207 SD MODLE SR.SEC. SCH PHG PHAGWARA WARD NO. 23 1824261492
208 SD PUTRIPATHSHALA HADIABAD PHG PHAGWARA WARD NO. 12 1824285546
209 SDKMV SR.SEC.SCHOOL (G) PHG PHAGWARA WARD NO. 23 1824261880
210 SH GURU RAM RAI PB SCH PHG PHAGWARA WARD NO. 15 1824228741
211 SH.MAHAVIR JAIN MODEL SCHOOL PHAGWARA WARD NO. 15 1824228084
212 SHIRI GURU HARGOBIND SIKH MISSIONARY PUBLIC SCHOOL PANCHHAT 1822290844
213 SHISHU PUB. SCH. PREET NGR PHG PHAGWARA WARD NO. 10 1824220624
214 SHISHU PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL PHAGWARA WARD NO. 11 1824275172
215 ST. JOSEPH CONVENT SCHOOL, PHAGWARA WARD NO. 16 1824261163
216 ST. SOLDIER DIVINE PB SCH HADB PHAGWARA WARD NO. 11 1824275313
217 SUN SHINE MODEL HIGH SCH KHLWR KHALWARA 1824266722
218 SWAMI SANT DAS PB SCH PHG PHAGWARA SHARKI  
219 TAGORE PB SCH PHAGWARA PHAGWARA WARD NO. 27 1824265531
220 TWEI SCHOOL JCT MILL PHAGWARA WARD NO. 27 1824224504
221 VICTORIA INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL MAULI 1824261744
222 KHALSA SEN. SEC. SCHOOL PALAHI 1824228196
223 MERA SINGH MISSIONARY PUBLIC SCHOOL PHG