Home || Sitemap || Contact Us Translated by Google
Skip Navigation LinksHome ->Key Contacts
Department/Office/Header Name :

Department/Office NameOffice ContactResidence Contact
A.C (General)233744 
A.R. Co.op. Society 23287501886-260113
ACA, PUDA Jal./SE2235867232734
ADC(D) Kpt./APO/Satnam233731/232514233227,
ADC, Kapurthala./Phagwara233709233708
AETC, Kapurthala.232496232338 
Asst. Dir., Horticulture236212225926
Asst. Labour Commissioner232845 
Asstt. Dir., Fisheries232537 
Asstt.Vice Presi. Hamira, Jal.0181-2783212, 2783112-16 
BDPO, Dhilwan/Supdt.273447 
BDPO, Kpt.232205 
BDPO, Nadala/Supdt.271829 
BDPO, Phagwara260487 
BDPO, Sultanpur Lodhi222095 
CAO,Kaputhala./AO(Hq)225782 
CDPO, Kapurthala236805 
CDPO, Phagwara228900 
CDPO, Sultanpur Lodhi223488 
CEO, Fisheries/ Asstt. Dir. 2325370181-2680452
Civil Surgeon, Kapurthala/SMO233770/233750 
Comm., Home Guard232658 
Comm./EO, MC, Phagwara/260426/261944 
Coordinator, Nehru Yuva Kendar221989232731
D.F.O./Conserveter Off. Jal.01826-222537/2671740F-222925
DDPO. Kapurthala/ Reader 232923 
DFSC/AFSO, Kapurthala232409 /94641-68113233234/Supdt..236308
DIO, NIC 233520230181/230077
Dir. Gen., Sci. City, Kapurthala/PA0172-50770720172-5099399
Dir., Sci. City, Kapurthala239909,501963-64,F-65 
Dir., SSS Ennergy Center 230315, 221433, 284062 
Distt. & Session Judge /CJM233741233711/236986
Distt. Attorney/Reader 233762ADA(V.A)98727-07789
Distt. Education Officer, (Pri)/Supdt.230140/50186995010-19603
Distt. Education Officer, (Sec)/Asstt232436/Govt No. 94639-98048
Distt. Language Officer/Clerk2337600181-2236219
Distt. Mandi Officer23207101882-244025
Distt. Small Savings Off.,Kpt.239667 
Distt. Social Security Officer.237896 
Distt. Sports Officer, Kpt.23224301882-255422/226460
Distt.Treasury Officer, Kpt.2314960181-5074880/ 235138
Distt.Welfare Officer/Asstt.232062 
DM, FCI/ Mgr. Procurement233225, 230051233489
DM, Markfed, Kapurthala237392232924
DM, Pb. Agro, Kapurthala233341230271
DM, PSWC, Kapurthala2326750181-2894817
DM, PUNSUP, KPT.232533231995
DPRO, Kapurthala232380 
DTO, Kpt.233749
DTP, Kapurthala/SPT, Jal/J.E.508850 
Dy. Dir. Employment232930 
Dy. Dir. P&T232982508731
Dy. Dir., Animal Hus/Vet. Off.233515233451
Dy. Dir., Krishi Vigyan Kendar233056 
Dy. Dir., Sainik Welfare/Supdt.232872Snk. SclL232532,94780-52405
Dy.ESA, Kapurthala/Research of.232477 (steno- 239363)
E.O.,Walkf Board, Kpt.239835 
EO, Impr. Trust ,Kpt.232218, 5015290181-5064537
EO, Impr. Trust, Phg.260246 
EO, MC, Kapurthala/Steno/SI232286, 232516232554
EO, MC, Sultanpur Lodhi222050 
EO, NAC, Begowal248023 
EO, NAC, Bholath244381/2782058 
EO, NAC, Dhilwan273768 
Fire Brigade/Fire Officer232333101 
G.M Hamira0181-2783112 
GM, DIC226478232058, 225591
GM, Markfed/PA (Factory) 276272235300
GM, Milkfed, Jalandhar2603151-552602837
GM, PRTC, Kaputhlala232342 
GM, RCF 2281560181-2459806,2210924
GM, Telephone, Jalandhar0181-2459805 
ITI, Maqsoodpur242888 
JCT, Phagwara262075261418/224424
Judicial Magistrate , Stl. 222264
Laboratory Asst. Hospital  238855
Lead Bank Officer232976 
Liaison Off., Hamira Jal2232001-04, 239711
Mgr. Virsa Vihar/MGSIPA232998/23299701822-235343
N.T. Sultanpur222169 
N.T., Kapurthala232362 
N.T., Phagwara260794 
Post Master/ Supdt.Kpt.232421232407
PRO, RCF 228951
Programme Officer, Kapurthala500495 
Project Manager, SUWIDHA/SA2306660181-3250215
Regional Passport Officer, Jal.0181-2225991 
SDM, Bholath/SDA244202506070 
SDM, Kapurthala.233753233754
SDM, Phagwara.260201261203,
SDM, Sultanpur Lodhi222525222424
SDO, Archeological0821-221323 
SDO, Canal/JE, 226056/.J.2255357/2275214
SDO, Drainage / A. Eng. 230121, 0172-3109885
SDO, Electricity, City/ JE 395220
SDO, Public Health/SDO, RWS, Kpt. 0181-2481717/ 236435
SDO, PWD (Elec.)/XEN2260243309547
SE, Drainage, Jalandhar22546332482439
SE, Drainage, Jalandhar2254633, 2254415 
SE, PSEB, Kapurthala.233772233246
SE, PWD-2, Jalandhar22247972260079/2232926
SE, Sewerage Borad22714970181-2272462
Secy Market Com. Bholath 244770 
Secy Market Com. Dhilwan273572 
Secy Market Com. Phagwara.228302 
Secy Market Com. Sultanpur Lodhi.222031 
Secy, Zila Parisad, Kpt./PA.2328840181-2782729
Secy. Market Com. Kpt.232020 
Secy. Red Cross233728 
Secy. to GM, RCF228950 
Senior Supdt. of Police, Kpt220513 
Tehsildar, Bholath506070 
Tehsildar, Election/Kanungo239448 
Tehsildar, Kapurthala.232362 
Tehsildar, Phagwara260794 
Tehsildar, Sultanpur Lodhi222169 
VC, PTU, Jalandhar/ Registrar255517-18, 2232585(255511)0181-2610790/2650141
XEN, Canal Bist Doab, Jal.(irrgation)22559752203904
XEN, Central Works, Jal2264911/22255422459894, Spt.-2203854
XEN, City Div., PSEB. Kpt.232495/233772232291
XEN, Drainage, Hoshiarpur01882-253039 
XEN, Drainage, Kapurthala0181-22544150181-2254536
XEN, Electrical, Jalandhar0181-2260247 
XEN, Panchyati Raj, Kpt./SDO233795395220
XEN, Pb.Mandi Board,Kpt./SDO0181-26722390181-5070739
XEN, PSEB, Sub Urban, Kpt./Phg.230937232620
XEN, PWD, Div. -1, Kpt232373233751
XEN, PWD, Div. -2, , Kpt/SE233484/98724-9508001824-267763
XEN, PWD, Jalandhar22649142480890, 2483477
XEN, Rural Water Supply/World Bank 234569 
XEN, Sewerage Borad22701252464317
XEN/SDO, Markfed 0181-2255812
XEN/SDO, Pollution Control Board 2270079